Resultados de la búsqueda rápida:
Espere por favor...

Cargando Contenido



  • Legal and Privacy Notice


    Terms and Conditions of Website Use

    The use by any person (hereinafter the user) of the website whose address is: www.uia.mx as well as web subsites that arise or are supported by this web site or which is also Universidad Iberoamericana AC holder (hereinafter the Site) constitutes the acceptance and full and unconditional agreement by the USER with the Universidad Iberoamericana AC (hereinafter UNIVERSITY IBEROAMERICANA MEXICO CITY), in relation to these Terms and Conditions of Use Site and Subsites (hereinafter TERMS OF USE).

    These Terms Of Use govern the use and access the SITE, as well as all the material included in it, which is understood as declarative and not limited to text, processes, graphics, trademarks, names, and multimedia information (in below the CONTENTS). Therefore it is necessary that the user previously read and evaluate carefully, so that its acceptance is a conscious and free. Holding on to them because they might suffer modifications at any time and place.

    If at any time the user does not agree partially or totally with the TERMS OF USE, you must immediately stop accessing or using the SITE and its CONTENTS in any of its parts.

    The user agrees that either party may have stipulations SITE particular, that as the case, supplement, replace or modify the TERMS OF USE (SPECIAL PROVISIONS hereinafter). In all cases these TERMS OF USE shall be considered in relation to supplementary SPECIAL PROVISIONS. Therefore it is necessary that the user read these previously SPECIAL PROVISIONS and carefully assess, in such a way that its acceptance is a conscious and free, subject to, and may suffer changes at any time and place. If at any time the user does not agree partially or totally these SPECIFIC PROVISIONS must immediately stop accessing or using the SITE and / or CONTENT that is regulated by these SPECIAL PROVISIONS.

    The user acknowledges that the SITE and its CONTENTS, are sole and exclusive property of the UNIVERSITY IBEROAMERICANA MEXICO CITY, unless otherwise specified, and are protected by applicable national legislation. Therefore the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO at all times reserves the right to modify, withdraw, in any form, the SITE and its CONTENTS partially or totally, and to deny the use of all or part of the SITE and / or of the contents by the USER.

    UNIVERSITY IBEROAMERICANA MEXICO CITY USER authorizes only accept the conditions set out in these TERMS OF USE to access and use the SITE and its CONTENTS in accordance with the said TERMS OF USE. Without implying that UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO USER grant the license, authorization or any other right to access and use the SITE and its CONTENTS, in accordance with the TERMS OF USE. Especially with regard to the rights of intellectual property that may arise from the SITE and its CONTENTS, which shall at all times the sole and absolute property of the UNIVERSITY IBEROAMERICANA MEXICO CITY, except as otherwise expressly provided in that respect do the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO .

    Access to and use of the SITE by the USER is free. UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO reserves the right to require registration by the USER to access and use the Site, in particular any of the subsites of the SITE, and / or of the contents.

    Obligation to make proper use of the SITE and its CONTENTS

    The user undertakes to use the SITE and its CONTENTS under applicable law and the provisions of these TERMS OF USE. The user agrees to use the Site and any of the contents, so that does not harm the rights or interests of the UNIVERSITY CITY MEXICO IBEROAMERICANA or third parties. Committing the user in a particular way not to: (a) use the SITE and its CONTENTS form, for purposes that are contrary to law and the provisions of these TERMS OF USE, (b) copy, distribute, modify, reproduce , distributed or used in any way for profit the Site and / or the CONTENTS, except in accordance with the express written permission of the UNIVERSITY IBEROAMERICANA MEXICO CITY, (c) modify or manipulate the marks, logos, ads trade names and logos generally forming part of the Site or the CONTENTS, the above no matter who the owner of the rights therein, except that it has the written permission of the UNIVERSITY CITY IBEROAMERICANA DE MEXICO, (d) delete or modify, in whole or in part or SITE CONTENTS, as well as technical protection devices or any mechanism or procedure established in the Site, (e) any act or attempt to remove through SITE and its CONTENTS information, materials or unwilling codes for use as part of the Site, (f) any act or attempt to enter, without proper authorization, information, materials or codes or outside the SITE CONTENT, as well as third party computer systems.

    The USER agrees to access and / or use the SITE and its CONTENTS in accordance with the mechanisms or procedures established for this UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO through the SITE, the CONTENTS, these TERMS OF USE or the instructions given by authorized personnel UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO .

    The USER undertakes to respect all the rights of intellectual property on the SITE and its CONTENTS, of which holds UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO .

    You acknowledge that the activities arising from the use of the SITE and its CONTENTS can be monitored by the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO .

    The user can only make single copies for personal use of the contents, as long as the seal of "Copyright" or "Copyright" or "CR" or "DR" for UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO, is displayed in such copies.

    Privacy Notice

    In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , Universidad Iberoamericana AC, with address at Paseo de la Reforma No. 880, Colonia Lomas de Santa Fe, Álvaro Obregón , CP 01219 , Mexico , Federal District , informs you that the personal data , which comprises but is not limited to: name, date of birth, nationality, address, email address , phone number ( "personal data" ) , personal sensitive data , comprising but is not limited to: racial or ethnic origin , health status present and future, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs , union membership, political opinions and other information that may be used to identify you , given by you ( "User" and collected directly into our database will be used exclusively by the Universidad Iberoamericana in order to meet the obligations arising from the legal relationship we have with you .

    Also note that the Universidad Iberoamericana will collect and process personal data from your families and / or third parties with whom you have a relationship that are necessary to fulfill the obligations of the legal relationship established with you. Thus, by providing the necessary personal data related to your family and / or others you acknowledge having their consent so that Universidad Iberoamericana can fulfill with the obligations specified in this Notice .

    Personal data will be used for the rendering of educational services given by the Universidad Iberoamericana to the User, in order to register said information on the student and alumni database, for revalidation and accreditation of studies and to complete all the necessary requirements of the educational mexican authorities, to send information regarding academic or administrative issues , for enrollment to exchange programs with universities abroad , for granting of financial support, scholarships or funding issues, for the management of access to facilities of the Universidad Iberoamericana , management of electronic access systems and technology infrastructure of the Universidad Iberoamericana , to recruit and / or cancellation of insurance at the Universidad Iberoamericana , to contact family members or third parties in case of an emergency, to arrange billing and collection processes, the registration and accreditation of community social service and / or professional registration, for events and / or extracurricular activities in which the University participates representing Universidad Iberoamericana, to send promotional information about courses, seminars , symposia , workshops and extra- academic events , to send birthday greetings, for the dissemination and / or awards for outstanding achievements , to promote academic activities, research, courses of continuing education, sporting , cultural, recreational and social events organized by the Universidad Iberoamericana , to manage your job profile in our job fair data base, for the implementation of surveys and assessments to improve the quality of the products and services we offer and to send advertising .

    The User's personal data may be provided to school authorities and competent authorities in the cases provided by applicable law. User agrees to transfer his data between the different areas of the Universidad Iberoamericana or any other institution provided whenever said transfer is intended to comply with the obligations set forth in this Notice and provided that the receiver assumes the same obligations that apply to the responsible person who transferred the data.

    The personal data has been given voluntarily and the updating and authenticity of said information is the responsibility of the user. The user or his legal representative may exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (hereinafter "ARC rights » ) as well as to revoke his/her consent for the processing of personal data by sending an email to the Legal Department of the Universidad Iberoamericana at the following address: datospersonales@ibero.mx . Universidad Iberoamericana must respond to the requests within a period of 20 days, which may be extended according to the case .

    Universidad Iberoamericana will notify the user of any changes to the privacy notice through through notices on the University´s website www.ibero.mx or by posting notices to the email provided by the user for this purpose .

    In accordance with the Federal Law for Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the Legal Department is the body responsible for compliance with said law.

    Responsability

    UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO not guarantee that your Site or CONTENTS exempt from elements that could alter or damage the computer system (software and / or hardware) USER or information stored in the system. Therefore the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO is not responsible in any way for damages that the user may suffer as a result of access and / or use of the Site or the CONTENTS.

    The user acknowledges and agrees to be solely responsible for the access and / or use of the SITE and its CONTENTS, thus freeing the user from any liability, to the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO.

    The user is responsible for any damage and / or injury that would cause the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO for access and / or use of the Site and / or the CONTENTS. Forcing the user to release and hold harmless the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO of any conflict resulting from your access and / or use of the SITE and its CONTENTS. This regardless of the obligation of the user to pay and compensate the damage and prejudice caused to UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO connection with access and / or use of the SITE and its CONTENTS.

    Any irregularity involving suspected abnormality or interests UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO, must be reported immediately via email: webuia@uia.mx or at the following address:

    Universidad Iberoamericana, AC
    Prolongation Paseo de la Reforma 880
    Lomas Santa Fe, CP 01219,
    Álvaro Obregón
    Mexico, DF
    Tel. +52 (55) 5950-4000

    Sites and content outside the SITE and its CONTENTS


    UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO reserves the right to suggest sites, subsites or materials outside the SITE and UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO considering them of interest to the USERS. UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO is not responsible in any way of such sites and materials, as well as the access or use by the USER of them.

    In the same way any site and / or Internet subsite, oblivious to the SITE, you may have a link (link, hyperlink, "link") to the Site or with or without authorization CONTENTS UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO. So the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO is not responsible for the origin, uses and destinations of those links. Similarly, the head of the sites and / or subsites which mention or handle a link to SITE and / or CONTENT, not necessarily authorized to handle these links, or to promote the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO SITE or the CONTENTS. UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO assumes no responsibility for such sites or their content outside the SITE, or accept advertising charge, unless you have obtained a contract previously signed by the parties.

    Term and Amendments


    TERMS OF USE These have indefinite validity, and shall enter into force upon its publication in the SITE. You acknowledge that UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO can modify and add, unilaterally and without notice to the TERMS OF USE. Such modifications or additions shall take effect upon its publication on the SITE.

    Interpretation and Jurisdiction


    Any rights not expressly conferred upon any of the parties herein, the term given to the UNIVERSIDAD IBEROAMERICANA CIUDAD DE MEXICO.

    The user accepts a printed or electronic version of the TERMS OF USE, and any communications sent and / or received by any form, including in electronic form shall be admissible in evidence in any judicial or administrative proceeding.

    In case there is any dispute concerning the interpretation or performance of this Agreement, or the access or use of the Site or the CONTENTS, the USER expressly subject to applicable laws and courts of Mexico City, Federal District, waiving any other jurisdiction or legislation that might apply by reason of their present or future or for any other reason.